Fellows

Fellows are persons who have achieved distinction in the field of Mass Properties Engineering or who have materially contributed to the advancement of the Society.

Fellows

Year of election shown in parenthesis.
Deceased (*) 

  R. Aasen (2006) * L.A. Duffey (1971)   U. Kueper (2012)   R.P. Saunders (1977)
  B.L. Anderson (2002) * L. Edington (1994) * B.M. Lake (1986)   J.C. Salvaggio (2004)
* J.L. Anderson (1982) * M.P. Erhard (1974)   S. Larson (2009) * J.W. Schiermeier (1969)
* J.M. Arnold (1969)   C. Filioppulos (2006)   J.B. Leotta (1997)   R.F. Schliesser (1970)
* C.L. Baer (1969) * F. Fong (1980)   L.J. Linner (1998)   A.H. Schmidt (1989)
  R.E. Baum (1984) * B.H. Fowler * J.G. Lotta (1977)   T.M. Schultz (2005)
  M.R. Becker (1971)   R.L. Fox (2000) * L. Lucero (1988)   A. Schuster (2005)
* C.E. Beddoes (1974)   W.A. Fox (2005) * I.O. MacConochie (1992)   P.W. Scott (2000)
* C.E. Belknap (1969) * J.E. Fuller (1971)   G.S. Mathews (1991) * E.I. Seiden (1976)
* R.L. Belt (2002)   Dr. D. Gerren (2017)   G.W. Maijala (2006)   W.H. Sellner (2001)
* G.W. Benedict (1972)   F. B. Gattis (2000)   N. Marickovich (2019) * R.A. Shinn (1999)
  I.A. Bennett (2018) * W.J. Giesler (1986)   M. Mascaray-Rufas (2010) * C.F. Smith, Jr. (1974)
* R.L. Benson (1969)   R.A. Gilchrist (2015)   G. Mastinu (2015)   H.R. Smoot (2015)
  R.A. Bird (2016)   R.J. Gilliam (2001)   R.D. Maxwell (1988) * R.J. Spivy (1988)
  P.D. Borden (1999)   R. Gonzalez-Gonzalez (2013)   D. McCloud (2012)   R.S. St. John (1987)
  C. Bower (2012) * T.J. Graham (1990) * J. McLaughlin (1979)   R.N. Staton (1987)
  C. Bowser (2007)   V. Graham (2011) * E.I. Miller (1983)   C.D. Stephenson (2018)
  R. Boynton (1992)   C.B. Griesinger (1994)   J.C. Mitchell (1972) * W.S. Strand (1973)
  W. Boze (2008)   W.T. Griffiths (2010) * P.M. Mitchell (2009) * E.K. Straubinger (1983)
  A.P. Brooks (2008)   J.M. Gutierrez-Zazua (2010)   J.E. Mullen (1975) * G.J. Strom, Jr. (1987)
  F.C. Brown (2021)   D.L. Hansch (2017)   M.K. Myers (1996)   G. Sudarsan (2013)
  P.M. Brown (2010)   J.T. Hargrave (1999)   J.H. Nakai (1998) * R.H. Swan (1974)
  J.W. Burns (1999) * G.E. Henning (1973)   M. Notarangelo (2009)   R.J. Taylor (1984)
* W.E. Caddell (1986)   K.W. Higham (1992)   B.H. Oman (1987)   D. Tellet (2007)
  D.S. Cash (2021)   R. Hook (1975)   E.R. Oguzhan (2009)   A.P. Tilley (1993)
  D.M. Cate (1991)   B. Huber (2001)   T.E. Oole (1982)   A.N. Titcomb (2007)
* B.E. Catterson (1985)   R.J. Hundl (2011)   D. Petersen (2022)   G.E. Tschabold (2006)
  D.J. Cekal (2007)   R.N. Jensen (1983)   E. Peterson (2004) * J.L. Valentine (2002)
  J.A. Cerro (2008)   C.L. Jodry (1990)   W. L. Peterson (2000)   R.C. Vandyk (2017)
  J.W. Chapman (1973)   F.W. Johnson (1986)   J.L. Pierson (1996)   R. Watkins (2014)
  W.M. Childers (2010)   R.E. Johnston (1981)   M.M. Post (1969) * B.L. Walker (2001)
* R.M. Chrisco (1992)   A.R. Kampschafer (1969)   G. Previati (2021) * D.J. Weiler (1987)
  D. Cimino (2004)   R. Kelm (2003)   A.J. Primozich (2011) * J.T. Werner (1978)
  R. Clapp (2008)   P.L. Kennedy (2013) * C.R. Pullen (1969)   B. Wiegand (2022)
* B.B. Coker (1975) * P.H. Kern (1983)   G. Ray (2015) * J.S. Wisniewski (1978)
* L. Crook (1970)   V.J. 'Whidy' Kiskunas (2015)   M.A. Redmond (2003)   R.W. Wood (1989)
  A.M. Cutright (2019) * R. Kleinhans (1972)   Glen T. Richbourg (1999)   D.Yañez (2020)
  R.L. Crossen (1975)   R.V. Knaus (1972)   R.W. Ridenour (1989) * W.B. Yinger (1969)
  E.W. Davis (2009)   T.A. Koonce (2003)   A.C. Robinson (1969) * W.F. Young (1982)
  M.M. Davis (1971)       D.T. Rowley (2018)   R.L. Zimmerman (2008)
* T.L. Davis (1986)       C.Rosenberger (2018)